Club Fixture List 2018_2019

*Please note this is a working document*

Date

Fixture

Qualification

Venue

Distance

Level

1st Sept

Season Starts

2nd Sept

8th Sept

 

 

 

 

 

9th Sept

 

 

 

 

 

15th Sept

MKJL Rd3

Selected swimmers only

TBC

25m

N/A

16th Sept

 

 

 

 

 

22nd Sept

 

 

 

 

 

23rd Sept

 

 

 

 

 

29th Sept

Club Championships gala 1

N/A

Barnet

25m

4

30th Sept

Club Championships gala 2

N/A

Barnet

25m

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Oct

Club Championships gala 3

N/A

Barnet

25m

4

7th Oct

Inter-Counties

Selected swimmers only

Sheffield

25m

2

13th Oct

NASL Rd1

Selected swimmers only

Luton

25m

3

14th Oct

 

 

 

 

 

20th Oct

Training Camp 20th - 27th October - Lloret De Mar, Spain

21st Oct

27th Oct

28th Oct

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Nov

London Winter Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

25m

2

4th Nov

London Winter Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

25m

2

10th Nov

NASL Rd2

Selected swimmers only

TBC

25m

3

11th Nov

 

 

 

 

 

17th Nov

Enfield County Qualifier

All swimmers eligible

Enfield

25m

3

18th Nov

Enfield County Qualifier

All swimmers eligible

Enfield

25m

3

24th Nov

 

 

 

 

 

25th Nov

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Dec

BHSC Christmas Cracker

All swimmers eligible

Barnet

25m

3

2nd Dec

BHSC Christmas Cracker

All swimmers eligible

Barnet

25m

3

8th Dec

NASL Rd3

Selected swimmers only

TBC

25m

3

9th Dec

 

 

 

 

 

15th Dec

(12th - 16th) Swim England Winter Nationals/Hillingdon Winter Invitational Meet

Minimum qualifying times

Sheffield/Hillingdon

25m

2/3

16th Dec

(12th - 16th) Swim England Winter Nationals/Hillingdon Winter Invitational Meet

Minimum qualifying times

Sheffield/Hillingdon

25m

2/3

22nd Dec

Winter Training Timetable

23rd Dec

29th Dec

30th Dec

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Jan

BHSC Awards Evening Club Social Event - open to all members

6th Jan

 

 

 

 

 

12th Jan

 

 

 

 

 

13th Jan

 

 

 

 

 

19th Jan

MCASA Age Group Championships

Minimum qualifying times

TBC

TBC

TBC

20th Jan

MCASA Age Group Championships

Minimum qualifying times

TBC

TBC

TBC

26th Jan

MCASA Youth & Senior Championships

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

27th Jan

MCASA Youth & Senior Championships

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Feb

MCASA Age Group Championships

Minimum qualifying times

TBC

TBC

TBC

3rd Feb

MCASA Age Group Championships

Minimum qualifying times

TBC

TBC

TBC

9th Feb

BHSC ‘Mini Olympics’

 

St Margaret’s

25m

N/A

10th Feb

 

 

 

 

 

16th Feb

Wycombe Dual Award

Upper limits

Wycombe

50m

3

17th Feb

Wycombe Dual Award

Upper limits

Wycombe

50m

3

23rd Feb

 

 

 

 

 

24th Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd March

 

 

 

 

 

3rd March

Hillingdon Mini Meet

Upper limits

Hillingdon

25m

3

9th March

BHSC Regional Qualifier

All swimmers eligible

Barnet

25m

3

10th March

BHSC Regional Qualifier

All swimmers eligible

Barnet

25m

3

16th March

 

 

 

 

 

17th March

 

 

 

 

 

23rd March

(22nd-24th) Wycombe Premier Meet

Minimum qualifying times

Wycombe

50m

1

24th March

(22nd-24th) Wycombe Premier Meet

Minimum qualifying times

Wycombe

50m

1

30th March

 

 

 

 

 

31st March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th April

Hatfield Regional Qualifier

All swimmers eligible

Hatfield

25m

3

7th April

Hatfield Regional Qualifier

All swimmers eligible

Hatfield

25m

3

13th April

Newham & UEL National Qualifier

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

14th April

Newham & UEL National Qualifier

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

20th April

British Championships (16th-21st April)

Minimum qualifying times

Glasgow

50m

1

21st April

British Championships (16th-21st April)

Minimum qualifying times

Glasgow

50m

1

27th April

 

 

 

 

 

28th April

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th May

(4th-6th) London Youth & Senior Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

5th May

(4th-6th) London Youth & Senior Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

11th May

London Age Group Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

12th May

London Age Group Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

18th May

London Age Group Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

Crystal Palace

50m

1

19th May

London Age Group Regionals

Minimum qualifying times

Crystal Palace

50m

1

25th May

London Swimming May Open Meet

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

26th May

London Swimming May Open Meet

Minimum qualifying times

LAC

50m

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st June

MKJL Rd1

Selected swimmers only

TBC

25m

N/A

2nd June

 

 

 

 

 

8th June

 

 

 

 

 

9th June

 

 

 

 

 

15th June

BHSC ‘Mini Olympics’

 

St Margaret’s

25m

N/A

16th June

 

 

 

 

 

22nd June

Hillingdon Maurice & Daphne Memorial Meet

Minimum qualifying times

Hillingdon

25m

2

23rd June

Hillingdon Maurice & Daphne Memorial Meet

Minimum qualifying times

Hillingdon

25m

2

29th June

 

 

 

 

 

30th June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th July

MKJL Rd2

Selected swimmers only

TBC

25m

N/A

7th July

 

 

 

 

 

13th July

BHSC Summer Open Meet

All swimmers eligible

Barnet

25m

3

14th July

BHSC Summer Open Meet

All swimmers eligible

Barnet

25m

3

20th July

Putteridge Inaugural Alternative Nationals

Minimum qualifying times

Luton

25m

2

21st July

Putteridge Inaugural Alternative Nationals

Minimum qualifying times

Luton

25m

2

27th July

(23rd - 28th) British Swimming Summer Championships

Minimum qualifying ranking position

Glasgow

50m

1

28th July

(23rd - 28th) British Swimming Summer Championships

Minimum qualifying ranking position

Glasgow

50m

1

 

 

3rd August

(31st - 4th) Swim England Summer Nationals

Minimum qualifying ranking position

Sheffield

50m

1

4th August

(31st - 4th) Swim England Summer Nationals

Minimum qualifying ranking position

Sheffield

50m

1

 

Summer Training Timetable