Timetable & Locations

Squad Timetable  (Commencing 30th August 2017)


FOUNDATION SQUAD

DAY

VENUE

TIME

COACH

SUNDAY

ST. MARGARET

13.30.00-14.30

CALLUM

MONDY

HLC

19.00-20.00

CALLUM

JUNIOR ADVANCE SQUAD

DAY

VENUE

TIME

COACH

SUNDAY

HLC

8.00-9.00

SHIVANI

MONDY

HLC

19.00-20.00

SHIVANI

STROKE DEVELOPMENT

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
SUNDAY ST. MARGARET 12.00-13.30 CALLUM
WEDNESDAY HLC 18.00-19.00 GILL
WEDNESDAY AM HLC 6.00 – 7.00 ROB
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 18.00 – 19.00 DANIEL
SATURDAY HLC 9.00 - 10.00 GILL

COUNTY DEVELOPMENT

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
SUNDAY ST. MARGARET 13.30-15.00 DANIEL
MONDAY HLC 19.00-20.00 GILL
WEDNESDAY AM HLC 6.00-7.00 ROB
WEDNESDAY  HLC 19.00-20.00 GILL
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 18.00-19.00 DANIEL
SATURDAY HLC 7.30-9.00 GILL

COUNTY AGE

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
SUNDAY ST. MARGARET 12.00-13.30 DANIEL
WEDNESDAY HLC 18.00-19.30 DANIEL
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 19.00-20.30 DANIEL
FRIDAY AM HLC 5.30-7.00 DANIEL
FRIDAY ST. MARGARET 19.30-21.30 DANIEL
SATURDAY HLC 9.00-10.00 DANIEL


 REGIONAL AGE

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
MONDAY ST. MARGARET 19.30-21.30 DANIEL
TUESDAY ST. HELEN 19.45-21.15 DANIEL
WEDNESDAY HLC 19.30-21.30 DANIEL
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 19.00-20.30 DANIEL
FRIDAY AM HLC 5.30-7.00 DANIEL
FRIDAY ST. MARGARET 19.30-21.30 DANIEL
SATURDAY HLC 7.30-9.00 DANIEL

REGIONAL YOUTH

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
MONDAY AM HLC 5.30-7.00 ROB
MONDAY ST. MARGARET 19.30-21.30 ROB
TUESDAY ST. HELEN 19.45-21.15 ROB

WEDNESDAY AM-LAND TRAINING

BADMINTON AREA

HLC 6.00-7.00 DANIEL
WEDNESDAY HLC 19.30-21.30 ROB
THURSDAY SIR JAMES 19.00-20.30 ROB
FRIDAY AM HLC 5.30-7.00 ROB
FRIDAY ST. MARGARET 19.30-21.30 ROB

SATURDAY GYM

September 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd

October 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th

November 4th, 11th and 25th

December 9th

HLC 6.30-7.25 DANIEL
SATURDAY HLC 7.30-9.00 ROB

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
MONDAY HLC 20.00-21.30 ESME
WEDNESDAY AM HLC 6.00-7.00 ROB
WEDNESDAY HLC 19.00-20.30 ESME
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 19.00-20.30 DANIEL
FRIDAY AM HLC 5.30-7.00 DANIEL
SUNDAY HLC 7.30-9.00 ESME

YOUTH & MASTERS

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
MONDAY HLC 20.00-21.30 BRADLEY
WEDNESDAY AM HLC 6.00-7.00 ROB
WEDNESDAY HLC 20.00-21.30 BRADLEY
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 19.00-20.30 DANIEL
FRIDAY AM HLC 5.30-7.00 DANIEL
SATURDAY HLC 7.30-9.00 BRADLEY

CLUB 

DAY VENUE TIME COACH
SUNDAY HLC 7.30-9.00 CALLUM
MONDAY HLC 20.00-21.30 CALLUM
WEDNESDAY AM HLC 6.00–7.00 ROB
SATURDAY HLC 9.00-10.00 CALLUM
THURSDAY LAND TRAINING CLAREMONT 18.00-19.00 DANIEL

 
 

At The Borough of Harrow Swimming Clubs, we know that being a great swimmer is about more than stamina and technique. This is why we support our swimmers with a range of additional offers, which makes THE BHSC unique in many ways.

 

All of our competitive squad swimmers have access to land training, which from this season has been specially designed by an experienced personal trainer to address common concerns for swimmers: building core strength and stability, flexibility and injury prevention.  In addition, we offer Gym sessions for Regional Youth Squad. 

Training Venues

 There are a number of training venues that BHSC uses and they are as follows:

 

Harrow Leisure Centre (HLC)

Christchurch Avenue,

 Wealdstone, Middlesex. HA3 5BD
Tel: 020 89015980
Get Directions

 

St. Margaret School

Merry Hill Road,

Bushey, Hertfordshire WD23 1DT

Tel: 020 8416 4400

Get Directions

 

St. Helen's Sports Centre

Green Lane

Northwood, Middlesex HA6 1AF

Tel:01923 843270

Get Directions

 

Claremont High School

Claremont Avenue
Kenton
Harrow
HA3 0UH

Tel: 020 8204 4442

Get Directions

 

Sir James Altham Swimming Pool

Little Oxhey Lane
South Oxhey
Herts WD19 6FW
Tel: 0208 421 0211

Get Directions

Squads Structure